Sports on TV, November 21-27: World Cup, NFL, NBA, NHL, college football and basketball, and more

The following is a glance at sports on TV, including channels, radio listings and game times for local games and national Sporting events for November 21-27, 2022. Frequent TV channel numbers are listed at the bottom of the page. Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts. All times Pacific.

Check back for updates throughout the week. Bookmark oregonlive.com/topic/sports-on-the-air for a shortcut to Weekly sports on the air posts.

Monday, November 21

World Cup

5 a.m

FS1 — England vs. Iran

8 a.m

Fox 12 Plus — Senegal vs. Netherlands

11 a.m

Fox — United States vs. Wales

2 a.m. Tuesday

FS1 — Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia

NFL

5:15 p.m

ESPN — San Francisco vs. Arizona, 750-AM

NBA

5 p.m

NBA — Golden State at New Orleans

Root, Root Plus — Portland at Milwaukee, 620-AM

7:30 p.m

NBA — Utah at LA Clippers

College football

7 p.m

Oregon Roundtable, 1080-AM

College basketball, men

11:30 a.m

ESPN2 — Texas Tech vs. Creighton

2 p.m

ESPN2 — Louisville vs. Arkansas

3 p.m

FS1 — Georgia Tech vs. Utah

4 p.m

ESPN2 — Syracuse vs. Richmond

5:30 p.m

FS1 — Mississippi State vs. Marquette

6 p.m

ESPN2 — Ohio State vs. San Diego State

6:30 p.m

ESPNU — St. John’s vs. Temple

8:30 p.m

ESPN2 — Cincinnati vs. Arizona

College basketball, women

9 a.m

ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis final

11:30 a.m

ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis third-place

6 p.m

Oregon live stream — Southern Utah at Oregon

Tuesday, November 22

World Cup

2 a.m

FS1 — Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia

5 a.m

FS1 — Denmark vs. Tunisia

8 a.m

Fox — Mexico vs. Poland

11 a.m

Fox — France vs. Australia

2 am Wednesday

FS1 — Morocco vs. Croatia

NBA

4:30 p.m

TNT — Brooklyn at Philadelphia

7 p.m

TNT — LA Lakers at Phoenix

NHL

4 p.m

NHL — Buffalo at Montreal

College football

4 p.m

ESPN — College Football Playoff: Top 25

ESPNU — Bowling Green at Ohio

College basketball, men

11:30 a.m

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational consolation semifinal

2 p.m

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational consolation semifinal

4 p.m

ESPN2 — Empire Classic third-place

5 p.m

ESPN — Maui Invitational semifinal

6:30 p.m

ESPN2 — Empire Classic final

7:30 p.m

ESPN — Maui Invitational semifinal

College volleyball, women

7 p.m

ESPNU — San Diego at BYU

Wednesday, November 23

World Cup

2 a.m

FS1 — Morocco vs. Croatia

5 a.m

FS1 — Germany vs. Japan

8 a.m

Fox 12 Plus — Spain vs. Costa Rica

11 a.m

Fox — Belgium vs. Canada

2 a.m. Thursday

FS1 — Switzerland vs. Cameroon

NBA

4 p.m

Root Plus — Portland at Cleveland, 620-AM

4:30 p.m

ESPN — Dallas at Boston

7 p.m

ESPN — LA Clippers at Golden State

NHL

4:30 p.m

TNT — Philadelphia at Washington

7 p.m

Root — San Jose at Seattle

TNT — Ottawa at Vegas

WHL

7 p.m

Portland at Everett

College basketball, men

9 a.m

ESPN — NC State vs. Kansas

11:30 a.m

ESPN — Dayton vs. Wisconsin

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational fifth place

2 p.m

ESPN — Maui Invitational final

ESPN2 — BYU vs. USC

4:30 p.m

ESPN2 — Butler vs. Tennessee

ESPNU — Maui Invitational seventh-place

6:30 p.m

ESPNU — Fresno State vs. Washington

7 p.m

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational third-place

9 p.m

ESPNU — Saint Mary’s vs. Vanderbilt

College volleyball, women

10 a.m

ESPNU — Wichita State at SMU

Thursday, November 24

World Cup

2 a.m

FS1 — Switzerland vs. Cameroon

5 a.m

FS1 — Uruguay vs. South Korea

8 a.m

Fox, Fox 12 Plus — Portugal vs. Ghana

11 a.m

Fox — Brazil vs. Serbia

2 a.m. Friday

FS1 — Wales v Iran

NFL

9:30 a.m

CBS—Buffalo at Detroit, 750-AM

1:30 p.m

Fox — NY Giants at Dallas, 620-AM, 750-AM

5:20 p.m

NBC—New England at Minnesota, 750-AM

College football

4 p.m

ESPN — Mississippi State at Mississippi

College basketball, men

8 a.m

ESPN — Battle 4 Atlantis semifinal

ESPN2 — Florida State vs. Siena

10 a.m

ESPN — Portland vs. North Carolina, 910-AM

10:30 a.m

ESPNU — Mississippi vs. Stanford

Noon

ESPN — Oregon State vs. Duke, 1190-AM

12:30 p.m

ESPN2 — Iowa State vs. Villanova

2 p.m

ESPN — Oklahoma vs. Nebraska

2:30 p.m

ESPN2 — Florida vs. Xavier

5 p.m

ESPN2 — Oregon vs. Connecticut, 1080-AM

7 p.m

ESPN2 — Purdue vs. West Virginia

ESPNU — Wooden Legacy third-place

7:30 p.m

ESPN — Alabama vs. Michigan State

9:30 p.m

ESPN — Portland State vs. Gonzaga

College basketball, women

2 p.m

ESPNU — Oregon vs. North Carolina

2:30 p.m

Portland vs. Houston

4:30 p.m

ESPNU — Michigan State at Iowa State

Horses

9 a.m

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

Friday, November 25

World Cup

2 a.m

FS1 — Wales v Iran

5 a.m

FS1 — Qatar vs. Senegal

8 a.m

Fox, Fox 12 Plus — Netherlands vs. Ecuador

11 a.m

Fox — England vs. United States

2 a.m. Saturday

FS1 — Tunsia vs. Australia

NBA

4:30 p.m

Root Plus — Portland at New York, 620-AM

5 p.m

NBA — New Orleans at Memphis

7:30 p.m

NBA — Denver at LA Clippers

NHL

10 a.m

NHL — Carolina at Boston

2:30 p.m

TNT — Pittsburgh at Philadelphia

5 p.m

Root — Seattle at Vegas

TNT — St. Louis at Tampa Bay

WHL

7 p.m

KRCW — Portland at Seattle

College football

9 a.m

ABC — Tulane at Cincinnati

CBS — Utah State at Boise State

ESPN — Baylor at Texas

ESPNU — Toledo at Western Michigan

CBSSN — Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan

Noon

FS1 — Arizona State at Arizona

12:30 p.m

ABC — NC State at North Carolina

CBS — Arkansas at Missouri

CBSSN — New Mexico at Colorado State

1 p.m

BTN — Nebraska at Iowa

1:30 p.m

Fox — UCLA at California

4:30 p.m

ABC — Florida at Florida State

7 p.m

FS1 — Wyoming at Fresno State

College basketball, men

12:30/3 p.m

ESPN/2/U — Oregon State vs. Florida/Xavier, 1190-AM

6/8:30 p.m

ESPN/2/U — Portland State vs. Purdue/West Virginia

Time TBD

ESPN/2 — Oregon vs. Alabama/Michigan State, 1080-AM

Time TBD

ESPN/2/U — Portland vs. Iowa State/Villanova, 910-AM

12:30 p.m

ESPN — Phil Knight Legacy semifinal

ESPNU — Battle 4 Atlantis seventh-place

2:30 p.m

ESPN — Phil Knight Invitational semifinal

3 p.m

ESPNU — Phil Knight Legacy consolation semifinal

4:30 p.m

ESPN — Battle 4 Atlantis final

6:30 p.m

ESPN — Phil Knight Invitational semifinal

8:30 p.m

ESPN — Phil Knight Legacy semifinal

9 p.m

ESPN2 — Phil Knight Invitational consolation semifinal

College basketball, women

5:30 p.m

ESPNU — Oregon State vs. Iowa

High school football

11 a.m

KRCW — OSAA Class 6A Columbia Cup final, 102.3-FM

3 p.m

KRCW — OSAA Class 6A final, 102.3-FM

7 p.m

OSAA Class 5A final, 102.3-FM

Saturday, November 26

World Cup

2 a.m

FS1 — Tunsia vs. Australia

5 a.m

FS1 — Poland vs. Saudi Arabia

8 a.m

FS1 — France vs. Denmark

11 a.m

FS1 — Argentina vs. Mexico

2 am Sunday

FS1 — Japan vs. Costa Rica

NBA

5 p.m

NBA — Oklahoma City at Houston

NHL

10 a.m

NHL — Edmonton at NY Rangers

4 p.m

NHL — Toronto at Pittsburgh

College football

9 a.m

ABC — South Carolina at Clemson

Fox — Michigan at Ohio State, 970-AM

ESPN — Georgia Tech at Georgia

ESPN2 — West Virginia at Oklahoma State

ESPNU — Coastal Carolina at James Madison

CBSSN — Western Kentucky at Florida Atlantic

11 a.m

NBC — Grambling at Southern

12:30 p.m

ABC—Oregon at Oregon State, 1080-AM, 1190-AM

CBS—Auburn at Alabama, 620-AM

ESPN — Minnesota at Wisconsin

CBSSN — UAB at Louisiana Tech

1 p.m

Fox — Iowa State at TCU

FS1 — Michigan State at Penn State

2 p.m

Pac-12 — Utah at Colorado

4 p.m

ESPN — LSU at Texas A&M, 620-AM

ESPN2 — UCF at USF

4:30 p.m

ABC — Notre Dame at USC

ESPNU — Tulsa at Houston

FS1 — Oklahoma at Texas Tech

5 p.m

Fox — Kansas at Kansas State

6 p.m

CBSSN — Air Force at San Diego State

7:30 p.m

ESPN — Washington at Washington State

8 p.m

FS1 — BYU at Stanford

College basketball, men

11 a.m

FS2 — Niagara at St. John’s

1 p.m

FS2 — Columbia at Providence

5:30 p.m

FS2—Chicago State at Marquette

College basketball, women

11 a.m

Portland vs. Northeastern

2 p.m

ESPN+ — Utah Valley at Portland State

Sunday, November 27

World Cup

2 a.m

FS1 — Japan vs. Costa Rica

5 a.m

FS1 — Belgium vs. Morocco

8 a.m

FS1 — Croatia vs. Canada

11 a.m

FS1 — Spain vs. Germany

2 am Monday

FS1 — Cameroon vs. Serbia

NFL

10 a.m

Fox — Tampa Bay at Cleveland

1:05 p.m

CBS — Las Vegas at Seattle, 1080-AM, 92.3-FM

1:25 p.m

Fox — LA Rams at Kansas City

5:20 p.m

NBC—Green Bay at Philadelphia, 750-AM

NBA

Noon

Root, Root Plus — Portland at Brooklyn, 620-AM

5 p.m

NBA — Dallas at Milwaukee

NHL

11 a.m

NHL — Arizona at Minnesota

4 p.m

NHL — Winnipeg at Chicago

5 p.m

Root, Root Plus — Seattle at Anaheim, 620-AM

WHL

2 p.m

Portland at Vancouver

College basketball, men

Time TBD

TV TBD — Oregon State vs. TBD, 1190-AM

Time TBD

TV TBD — Oregon vs. TBD, 1080-AM

Time TBD

ESPN/2/U — Portland State vs. TBD

Time TBD

ESPN/2/U — Portland vs. TBD, 910-AM

8 a.m

ESPN — ESPN Events Invitational fifth place

ESPNU — Teams TBD

10:30 a.m

ESPN — ESPN Events Invitational final

Noon

ESPN2 — Teams TBD

12:30 p.m

ABC — Teams TBD

ESPN — Phil Knight Invitational third-place

2 p.m

ESPN2 — Teams TBD

ESPNU — Miami at UCF

2:30 p.m

ESPN — Teams TBD

4:30 p.m

ESPN — Teams TBD

ESPNEWS — Teams TBD

5:30 p.m

ESPNU — Teams TBD

8 p.m

ESPNU — Teams TBD

College basketball, women

Time TBD

TV TBD — Oregon vs. Iowa State/Michigan State

Time TBD

ABC/ESPN2 — Oregon State vs. Connecticut/Duke

Frequent channel numbers

ABC (Comcast 2; DirecTV 2)

CBS (Comcast 6; DirecTV 6)

NBC (Comcast 8; DirecTV 8)

Fox (Comcast 12; DirecTV 12)

Golf (Comcast 33; DirecTV 218)

Root (Comcast 34, 734, 1251; DirecTV 687, 688)

Root Plus (Comcast 427, 1253; DirecTV 687-1)

ESPN (Comcast 35; DirecTV 206)

ESPN2 (Comcast 36; DirecTV 209)

CNBC (Comcast 46; DirecTV 355)

truTV (Comcast 51; DirecTV 246)

TNT (Comcast 54; DirecTV 245)

TBS (Comcast 55; DirecTV 247)

USA (Comcast 58; DirecTV 242)

NFL (Comcast 400, 417; DirecTV 212)

ESPNEWS (Comcast 402; DirecTV 207)

BTN (Comcast 403; DirecTV 610)

FS1 (Comcast 408; DirecTV 219)

FS2 (Comcast 414; DirecTV 618)

Tennis (Comcast 410; DirecTV 217)

ESPNU (Comcast 411; DirecTV 208)

CBSSN (Comcast 412; DirecTV 221)

NBA (Comcast 416, 439; DirecTV 216)

NHL (Comcast 418; DirecTV 215)

MLB (Comcast 419; DirecTV 213)

Pac-12 Oregon (Comcast 420; n/a on DirecTV)

Pac-12 Network (Comcast 421, 720, 1329; n/a on DirecTV)

SEC (Comcast 425; DirecTV 611)

ACC (n/a on Comcast; DirecTV 612)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button